Privacy Policy

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and pleasant as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of our website users is important to freewaygaming.com

All personal information relating to members, customers, customers or visitors who use freewaygaming.com will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include name, email, telephone and / or cellphone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

Use of freewaygaming.com implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The freewaygaming.com Team has the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Advertisements Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. Information contained in advertisements, including your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or others), the browser you use when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), time of visit You and what pages you visit on our website.

Double-click the Google Dart Cookie, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With DART cookies, Google can display advertisements based on visits that readers have made to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable DART cookies by visiting the Google content network and advertising privacy policies.

Cookies and Web Beacons We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This might include simple pop-ups, or links to various services that we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers, may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as IP address, ISP address, your browser, etc. . This function is generally used for geographic targeting (for example, only showing Lisbon ads to readers coming from Lisbon) or displaying ads targeted to the type of user (such as showing restaurant ads to users who visit cooking sites. Regularly, for example).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This can affect or not allow you to enter our program, website or network forum and others.

Links to freewaygaming.com Third-Party Sites have links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / tools that are useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another site from us, you should read the privacy policy.

  • We are not responsible for privacy policies or content that is on the same site.